Elpro VideoLabs: equipaggiamento Audio-Video. Il miglior Scaler, Extender, Convertitore per professionisti e dilettanti

bro_back-4796531 brand_logo_bro-2453871 055420broadcast_mio_hdsdi-fext-100t-r_1m-8818646 zoom_in-3932995 055420broadcast_mio_hdsdi-fext-100t-r_1m-8818646

MIO HDSDI – FEXT is a high quality SDI/ASI optical transmission device.

It includes MIO HDSDI – FEXT – 100 T, the SDI/ASI optical transmitter and MIO HDSDI – FEXT – 100 R, the SDI/ASI optical receiver.

It supports embedded audio SDI signals.

Using the Single Mode LC/PC optical fiber interface, it supports 20 km transmission.

Technical Specifications

MIO HDSDI-FEXT-100T
Input interface N°1 HD/SD-SDI BNC connector
Video format SD: 625i 50, 525i 60
HD: 720P 50/59.94/60,1080I 50/59.94/60, 1080P 30/29.97/25/24/23.981080P 50/60
Output N°1 SDI LOOP BNC connector
N°1 LC/PC connector
Wavelength 1310nm Single Mode fiber
Power -2dBm
Transmission distance 20 km
MIO HDSDI-FEXT-100R
Input N°1 LC/PC connector
Wavelength 1310nm Single Mode fiber
Power -2dBm
Output N°2 SDI BNC connector
Power supply 12VDC 1A
Dimensions 123 x 92 x 29 mm

linkbut1-3966150 linkbut2-8965483
linkbut3-7671284 linkbut4-2105620

  • Supports 720p, 1080i, 1080p and so on the many kinds of resolution input
  • Supports 20 km Single Mode optical fiber
  • Supports transmission embedded audio/data SDI signal.
  • Using single mode LC/PC interface optical fiber, safety and reliable
  • Provides input coaxial cable loop out, twin out on the receiver

Brochure / leaflet for MIO-HDSDI-FEXT:
broadcast_MIO_HDSDI-FEXT_brochure.pdf

USER MANUAL:

User instruction manual for MIO-HDSDI-FEXT
MIO_HDSDI-FEXT_User_Manual_V1.0.pdf

CE CERTIFICATION:

CE Conformity document for MIO-HDSDI-FEXT
CE Conformity

High Resolution Images

Download here the available Hi-Res images of MIO-HDSDI-FEXT.

055420broadcast_mio_hdsdi-fext-100t-r_1m-8818646

Theme: Overlay by Kaira Extra Text
Cape Town, South Africa