Elpro VideoLabs: equipaggiamento Audio-Video. Il miglior Scaler, Extender, Convertitore per professionisti e dilettanti

cyp_back-6578381 brand_logo_cyp-8809334 070120cypress_coh-rx2_1m-5474876 4k-3513165overlay_2-4951419zoom_in-4735077 070120cypress_coh-rx2_1m-5474876

The COH-TX2 is the receiver device of the pair COH-TX2/RX2 that is a 4K2K HDMI to Optical Transceiver that uses fiber optic cables to give you longer transmission distances (up to 300m) utilizing thinner and lighter cables for greater flexibility in installations.

With this system the HDMI signal is sent uncompressed and it’s fully compliant with HDMI and HDCP.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications COH-RX2
Video Bandwidth 340 MHz/10.2 Gbps (3.4 Gbps/channel)
Optical Fiber type OM3 50/125um
Input Port 1x Multi-mode Fiber Optical SC-SC connector
Output port 1x HDMI
Resolution Support: PC: VGA to WUXGA
HD: 3D, 480i to 1080p 50/60 Hz
4K2K: 3840×2160 24/25/30 Hz
HDMI Out cable lenght Up to 10 m at 8-bit
Up to 6 m at 12-bit
Up to 5 m at 4K2K
Optical Cable Distance Up to 300 Meters with OM3 50/125um Optical Fiber Cable
Power Supply 5 V/2.6 A DC (US/EU standards, CE/FCC/UL certified)
ESD Protection Human Body Model:
±8 kV (air-gap discharge)
±4 kV (contact discharge)
Dimensions 65.5×125.5×21.6 mm(H)
Weight 200 g
Chassis Material Aluminum
Color Black
Operating Temperature 0 °C ~ 40 °C
Storage Temperature -20 °C ~ 60 °C / -4 °F ~ 140 °F
Relative Humidity 20 ~ 90 % RH (non-condensing)
Power Consumption 1.3 W

linkbut1-2270790 linkbut2-9150652
linkbut3-6736749 linkbut4-3073821

  • HDMI, HDCP and DVI compliance
  • Supports 1080p 50/60 Hz, 3D and 4K2K at 24/25/30 Hz
  • Up to 300m with single Multimode fiber OM3 50/125µm
  • SC optical connector
  • Supports the reading of EDID informations

User instruction manual for COH-RX2
cypress_COH-RX2_user_manual.pdf

CE CERTIFICATION:

CE Conformity document for COH-RX2
CE Conformity

High Resolution Images

Download here the available Hi-Res images of COH-RX2.

070120cypress_coh-rx2_1m-5474876

Similar devices you may also be interested to check out:

Theme: Overlay by Kaira Extra Text
Cape Town, South Africa