Italiano  |  English  |  LOGIN  |  CONTATTA
SEARCH  

03 - Matrix

CPLUS-32FX

4K HDR HDMI/Fiber Transceiver with IR & RS-232 Control

cypress CPLUS-32FX
PLEASE NOTE: the CPLUS-32FX is of very recent production, so documentation and software may change in time.

 

This 3x2 HDMI and Fiber Matrix allows customer to route up to three HDMI input signals (two 18Gbps HDMI and one 10.2Gbps HDMI over optical fiber) to any of two HDMI outputs (one 18Gbps HDMI and one 10.2Gbps optical fiber). The optical fiber input and output both support transmission distances up to 300 meters and use paired LC connectors.

Technical Specifications

Technical Specifications CPLUS-32FX
Inputs2x HDMI [2x Uncompressed AV and Data]
2x LC OM3 50/125um Multimode Fiber [1x HDMI & Propriety Data]
1x RJ45 [1x IP Control]
1x 3.5mm Stereo Mini-jack [1x RS-232]
1x 3.5mm Stereo Mini-jack [1x IR IN Infrared Receiver]
1x USB Type A [1x SERVICE Propriety Data]
Outputs1x HDMI [1x Uncompressed AV and Data]
2x LC OM3 50/125um Multimode Fiber [1x HDMI & Propriety Data]
PSU:5V/2.6A
Dimensions231mm [W] x 104mm [D] x 43mm [H]
Net Weight796g


Main Features

  • HDMI with 3D & 4K@60Hz with HDR support
  • DVI 1.0 compliant with the use of an HDMI-DVI adaptor
  • HDCP 2.2 and 1.x compliant
  • Supports HD resolutions up to 3840x2160@60Hz(4:4:4, 8-bit) & 4096x2160@60Hz(4:4:4, 8-bit)
  • Supports 16-bit Deep Color up to 1080p@60Hz
  • 2xHDMI (18Gbps) and 1xHDMI over fiber (LC pair, 10.2Gbps) inputs
  • 1xHDMI (18Gbps) and 1xHDMI over fiber (LC pair, 10.2Gbps) outputs
  • HDMI sources with bandwidth higher than 10.2Gbps are automatically chroma and/or bit-depth subsampled for transmission over the fiber outputs
  • Fiber transmission distances of up to 300m
  • 3x2 matrix routing between all inputs and outputs
  • Supports pass-through of audio formats: LPCM 2.0/5.1/7.1, Bitstream, and HD Bitstream
  • Comprehensive EDID management support including 6 pre-defined internal EDIDs and 2 external EDIDs
  • Supports control via front panel, WebGUI, Telnet, RS-232, and IR remote

Downloads

USER MANUAL:

User instruction manual for CPLUS-32FX
CPLUS-32FX_Manual.pdf

CE CERTIFICATION:

CE Conformity document for CPLUS-32FX
CE Conformity

High Resolution Images

Download here the available Hi-Res images of CPLUS-32FX.

cypress CPLUS-32FX

 

 


© 2018 Elpro Video Labs. All rights reserved.